Orthopaedic Residency Graduates

Class of 1971 Class of 1972 Class of 1973 Class of 1974
Bilderback, Robert D.
Galo, Michael V.
Reid, Thomas R.
Stone, Robert G.
Trevino, Hilario
Capello, Juan J.
Pamplin, Gary N.
Ryan, Vernon L.
Tippett, Joe W.
Wilson, Richard P.
Campbell, Edward D. Jr.
Cash, Ralph D.
Kendall, Warren W.
Phillips, John T.
Steele, James M.
Urrutia, Rafael V. Jr.
Younger, Charles M.
Anderson, John R.
Armstrong, George N. Jr.
Blattman, John E.
Graham, William A.
Matthews, William H.
Williamson, Richard W. Jr
Class of 1975 Class of 1976 Class of 1977 Class of 1978
 Adams, James W.
DeLee, Jesse C.
Genung, John A.
Terry, Glenn C.
Allison, Billy E.
Blair, Robert K.
Crosland, Jack W.
Fitzgerald, Ray M.
Richards, John A
Boone, C. Robert
Craven, Philip R.
Davis, Donald R.
Friesen, Jerold N.
Gruby, Raymond S.
Keever, James E.
Allen, William M.
Butters, Kenneth P.
Corley, Fred G. Jr.
Jones, Donald C.
Pollet, Randy J.
Whittemore, Archie
Class of 1979 Class of 1980 Class of 1981 Class of 1982
Fambrought, Ray A.
Miller, Howard G.
Norton, C. Bart
Sanders, William E.
Smith, Wilburn A. Jr.
Torstrick, R. Fred
Clendenin, Michael B.
Lewis, Charles E.
McGanity, Peter L.J.
McLemore, Wayne L.
Stiehl, James B.
Thomas, John M.
Clanton, Thomas O.
Jackson, Gary H.
Kent, Allen S.
Kimmel, Robert B.
McLean, Michel R.
Roeder, Loddie F.
Bacon, Jonathan P.
Dickhaut, Steven C.
Floyd, Donald W.
Griffin, James L.
Knight, Walter M.
Wilkinson, Joe B.
Class of 1983 Class of 1984 Class of 1985 Class of 1986
Edwards, George S. Jr.
Giles, James B.
Lewis, Alan G.
Liu, Edward C.
Riley, Mark B.
Szalay, Elizabeth A.
Earle, Stephen E.
Goodfried, Gary P.
Peters, Theodore T.
White, G. Steven
Alkire, Carey C.
Crane, Hal S.
Curtis, Ralph J.
McCarty, Michael L.
Mitchell, Robert E.
Schmidt, David R.
Carlson, Eric C.
Dehaan, Jeffrey T.
Graehl, Phillip M.
Hanley, Michael J.
Kitchel, Scott H.
Reckmeyer, Matthew C.
Class of 1987 Class of 1988 Class of 1989 Class of 1990
Abbott, Jon T.
Guy, Daniel K.
McCollam, Stephen M.
Nelson, Daniel G.
Patterson, Jacob F.
Wilcox, Rex E.
Kujawa, Ples L.
Odor, James M.
Pearce, John C.
Peters, Pat A.
Talbert, Ronald E.
Wilson, Donald R.
Boehme, Donna M.
Conway, Jimmy H.
Cooper, Daniel E.
Dean, Stewart Michael
Williams, Gerald R.
Benham, Jerry A.
Brock, Gary T
Craviotto, Daniel F. Jr.
Donegan, Kerry M.
Kitziger, Kurt J.
Wirth, Michael A.
Class of 1991 Class of 1992 Class of 1993 Class of 1994
Clark, Joseph W.
Garcia, Frank J.
Hyde, Carolyn M.
Nonweiler, David E.
Sanders, James O.
Sparks, John C. Jr.
Valdez, Daniel. C.
Burke, Robert L.
Carstens, N. Thomas
Failinger, Mark S.
Molina, Manuel E.
Odegard, Keith J.
Veazey, Barry L
Followwill, Jerry L.
McNamara, Michel G.
Reddy, Praveen K.
Rodriguez, Francisco J. Jr.
Rosen, Mark J.
Bjork, Keith D.
Bustamante-Montes, Mario A.
Caulfield, Katheryn A.
Dennis, Robert W.
Gomez, Eduardo
Walker, Dean N.
Class of 1995 Class of 1996 Class of 1997 Class of 1998
Gardemal, John W.
Hersh, Christopher K.
Horan, John J.
Johnson, Todd C.
Lovelace, James M.
McMillion, Tommy L.
Muscat, Joseph O.
Broussard, Bradley J.
Carlson, Robert Eric
Goodnight, John Marc
Hardison, Randall Roy
Misra, Sanjay
Agarwal, Animesh
Colosi, Theresa L.
Flanagan, James P.
Funk, Dale A.
Hernandez, Miguel A.
Jacobs, Philip M.
Kovach, Ian S.
Callister, Neil
Foreman, Mark
Garcia, Melinda
Simonich, Matthew
Simonich, Matthew
Wolf, Robert
Class of 1999 Class of 2000 Class of 2001 Class of 2002
Barrett, Andrea
Birk, Troy
Clare, Dave
Meincke, Jeffrey
Schulze, Brian
Young, Thomas
Eifler, Eric
Morgan, Thane
Smith, John Q.
Ward, Robert
Zoys, George
Farnworth, Lance
Foote, John
Go, Gary
Iero, Joseph
Lawson, Keith
Mess, Charles
Schlimmer, Jeffrey
Burt, David M.
deHoll, Paul Douglas
Miller, Patrick J.
Rowland, Alexander S.
Smith, Gregory W.
Class of 2003 Class of 2004 Class of 2005 Class of 2006
Casas-Ganem, Jorge E.
Hadnott, William H. III
Hester, David A.
Johnson, Keith
Ray, Robert Bradley
Schillen, J. David
Slabisak, Vudhi
Afsar-Keshmiri, Armin
Bozarth, Gordon R.
Larsen, Mitchell W.
Mahalek, James M.
Phelps, Jeffrey B.
Rust, Stacé S
Anderson, Brett C.
Boyd, Daniel L.
Esteban, Ramon A.C.
Millican, Geoffrey M.
Rose, Brian T.
Weber, Ian C.
Grunkemeyer, Matthew S.
Horne, Brandon R.
Hutchinson, Hank L.
McKissick, Russell C.
Class of 2007 Class of 2008 Class of 2009 Class of 2010
Clouse, Doug
Gordon, Gregory D., Jr.
Huber, Florian
Koeck, Will
Newman, Edwin
Nott, Erik
Adcox, Brent M.
Alford, Stephanie
Anderson, Cody N.
Benavides, Jerome M.
Ofobike, Emeka O.
Shah, Anup A.
Stehly, Eric M
Burrow, William B.
Elton, John P.
Karia, Ravi A.
Reis, Abilio A.
Sander, Patrick W.
Tinkler, Brandon A.
Murray, Matthew C.
Strahan, Arthur L.
Thomas, Ryan B.
Turki, Hussein W.
Vineyard, J. Carr
Woody, Joshua T
Class of 2011 Class of 2012 Class of 2013 Class of 2014
Brazeal, Justin R.
Johnson, Michael E.
Malek, Farbod
Reyes, Guy E.
Seifert, Brandon M.
Vrana, Michael S
Stinson, Zachary
Tessier, Darin
Cabrera, Alison (Radford)
Hinchey, John
Richards, Jason
Stanley, Jay
Bell, William
Garza, R. Zachary
Grant, Daniel
Hussey, Michael
Kergosien, Matthew
Meadows, James
Buttacavoli, Frank
Gilliam, Bradley
Kennedy, Chad
O’Brien, Aaron
Rowley, David
Whitney, Ian
Class of 2015 Class of 2016 Class of 2017 Class of 2018
Jameson Dear
Robert Girling
Vishwas Patil
Jeremy Somerson
Marion Swall
Michael Weathers
Davin Cordell
Ben Francisco
Nicholas Gerken
Todd Pitts
Gurpreet Singh
Danilo Volpini
Richard Edeen
Brandon Mennear
Jason Gray
Kevin Christensen
Zibin Zhao
Evan Tavakoli
Brett Hall
Katherine Bartush
Gina Lesko
Christopher Larkins
Christina Brady
Gregory Gomez
Class of 2019 Class of 2020
Thomas Hand
Andrew Lee
Hanna Farrar Mendez
Chance Moore
Jason Thompson
Antonio Webb
Stephen Ernst
Khang Dang
Brock Kitchen
Kenneth Mensch
Alexender Nguyen
Nikhil Shelke