Recent Alumni

Class of 2021

Name Fellowship program attended
Brandon Boyer, MDThe Campbell Clinic
Ryan Egbert, MDKaiser Permanente Orange County Orthopedic Sports Medicine Fellowship
Andrew Haus, MDLake Tahoe Sports Medicine Fellowship
Isaac Kim, MD University of New Mexico - Orthopaedic Trauma
Case Martin, MDStanford University Orthopaedic Trauma Fellowship
J. Conner Ryan, MDUniversity of Virginia Adult Reconstruction Fellowship

Class of 2020

Name Fellowship program attended
Khang Dang, MDShoulder and Elbow Fellowship at Harvard/Massachusetts General Hospital
Stephen Ernst, MDShoulder and Elbow Fellowship at Cedars-Sinai Kerlan-Jobe Institute
Brock Kitchen, DOPediatric Fellowship at Rady Children’s Hospital
Kenneth Mensch, MD MD Hand Fellowship at SUNY HSC at Syracuse (Upstate Medical University) (ACGME)
Alexander Nguyen, MDSports Medicine Fellowship at NSLIJ/Hofstra North Shore- LIJ School of Medicine at Lenox Hill Hospital
Nikhil Shelke, MD Nikhil Shelke, MD Spine Fellowship at Duke University School of Medicine

Class of 2019

NameFellowship program attended
Thomas Hand, MD Trauma Fellowship, UT Health San Antonio, San Antonio, TX
Andrew Lee, MDShoulder and Elbow Fellowship, Florida Orthopaedic Institute, Tampa Bay, FL
Hanna Farrar Mendez, MDSports Medicine Fellowship, University of Colorado, Steadman Hawkins Clinic, Denver, CO
Chance Moore, MDAdult Reconstruction Fellowship, Emory University, Atlanta, GA
Jason Thompson, MD Hip and Knee Reconstruction Surgery Fellowship, University of Western Ontario, London, Ontario
Antonio Webb, MDSpine Surgery Fellowship, Texas Back Institution, Dallas, TX

Class of 2018

NameFellowship program attended
Katherine Bartush, MD ASMI at St. Vincent’s Orthopaedic Sports Medicine Fellowship, Birmingham, AL
Christina Brady, MDHand Surgery Fellowship, The Hand Center, San Antonio, TX
Gregory Gomez, MDShoulder and Elbow Fellowship, The University of Pennsylvania, Philadelphia, PA
Brett Hall, MDSports Medicine Fellowship, Sports Medicine Kaiser Permanente Orange County, Irvine, CA
Christopher Larkins, MD Foot and Ankle Fellowship, The Steadman Clinic, Vail, CO
Gina Lesko, MDFoot and Ankle Fellowship, Illinois Bone and Joint Institute, Glenview, IL

Class of 2017

NameFellowship program attended
Kevin Christensen, MDSports Medicine Fellowship, Andrews Institute for Orthopaedics and Sports Medicine, Gulf Breeze, FL
Richard Edeen, MDSports Medicine Fellowship, Cincinnati Sports Medicine and Orthopaedic Center, Cincinnati, OH
Jason Gray, MDHand and Upper Extremity Fellowship, Medical College of Wisconsin, Milwaukee, WI
Brandon Mennear, MDSports Medicine Fellowship, Brigham and Women’s Hospital, Harvard Medical School, Boston, MA
Evan Tavakoli, MDPrivate Practice
Zibin Zhao, MDPrivate Practice