Filter by

  • no picture available for this team member

    Maria DeHoyos, D.N.P., AGNP-C

    Specialist

    Departments & Divisions
    Department of Surgery
    Division of Vascular and Endovascular Surgery

  • Daniel Dent, M.D.

    Vice Chair for Education
    Distinguished Teaching Professor
    Director of Competency Assessment

    Departments & Divisions
    Department of Surgery
    Division of Trauma and Emergency Surgery

    Programs
    M.D. in Doctor of Medicine
  • Margaret Eastridge, M.S.N., AGCNS-BC, APRN

    Advance Practice Registered Nurse Specialist

    Departments & Divisions
    Department of Surgery
    Division of General and Minimally Invasive Surgery

    Programs
    M.S. in Nursing
  • Brian Eastridge, M.D.

    Chief, Division of Trauma and Emergency Surgery
    Professor/Clinical
    Jocelyn and Joe Straus Endowed Chair in Trauma Research

    Departments & Divisions
    Department of Surgery
    Division of Trauma and Emergency Surgery

    Programs
    M.D. in Doctor of Medicine
  • Rachel Ely, M.S.N.,, MSN, ACNPC-AG

    Specialist

    Departments & Divisions
    Department of Surgery
    Division of Trauma and Emergency Surgery

    Programs
    M.S. in Nursing
  • no picture available for this team member

    Robert Esterl,


    Departments & Divisions
    Department of Surgery

  • Anton Fries, M.D., Ph.D.

    Chief, Division of Plastic and Reconstructive Surgery
    Assistant Professor

    Departments & Divisions
    Department of Surgery
    Division of Plastic Surgery

    Programs
    M.D. in Doctor of Medicine
    Ph.D. in Translational Science
  • Danielle Fritze, M.D.

    Associate Professor/Clinical of Surgery
    Holder of the Valero President’s Distg. Chair in Transplantation
    General Surgery Residency Associate Program Director

    Departments & Divisions
    Department of Surgery

    Programs
    M.D. in Doctor of Medicine
  • Jaime Garza, M.D., D.D.S.

    Professor/Clinical

    Departments & Divisions
    Department of Surgery
    Division of Plastic Surgery

    Programs
    M.D. in Doctor of Medicine
  • Juan Guerrero, M.D.

    Associate Professor/Clinical
    Transplant Hepatologist

    Departments & Divisions
    Department of Medicine
    Department of Surgery
    Division of Gastroenterology

    Programs
    M.D. in Doctor of Medicine
  • Glenn Halff, M.D.

    Professor of Surgery
    Dielmann Chair, UT Transplant Center
    Adult & Pediatric Abdominal Organ Transplantation and Hepatobiliary Surgery

    Departments & Divisions
    Department of Surgery

    Programs
    M.D. in Doctor of Medicine
  • Molly Hartmann, M.D.

    Assistant Professor

    Departments & Divisions
    Department of Surgery
    Division of General and Minimally Invasive Surgery

    Programs
    M.D. in Doctor of Medicine
  • Ammar Hashmi, M.D.

    Assistant Professor of Surgery

    Departments & Divisions
    Department of Surgery
    Division of Vascular and Endovascular Surgery

    Programs
    M.D. in Doctor of Medicine
  • Ray Hosein, M.D.

    Assistant Clinical Professor Division Plastic and Reconstructive Surgery
    Associate Residency Program Director for Plastic Surgery

    Departments & Divisions
    Department of Surgery
    Division of Plastic Surgery

    Programs
    M.D. in Doctor of Medicine
  • Ismail Jatoi, M.D., Ph.D., FACS

    Professor of Surgery, UT Health San Antonio
    Dale H. Dorn Chair in Surgery

    Departments & Divisions
    Department of Surgery
    Division of Surgical Oncology and Endocrine Surgery

    Programs
    M.D. in Doctor of Medicine